Oregonlive.Com - Info oregonlive.com

oregonlive.com receives about 142,700 unique visitors and 292,535 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,160.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,084,617.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oregonlive.com is ranked number 4,418 in the world and 0.02854% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - oregonlive.com

News, sports, weather, chat, business, and classifieds. Hosts web content for The Oregonian newspaper, which is a separate company.
Get the latest Oregon Local News, Sports News & US breaking News. View daily OR weather updates, watch videos and photos, join the discussion in forums. Find more news articles and stories online at OregonLive.com
How did oregonlive.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oregonlive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,281,000
Daily Pageviews:
292,535 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,418 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02854% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 88.3%93.1%1046
India 1.4%0.8%26120
United Kingdom 1.4%0.8%14864
Canada 1.1%0.6%7544
Germany 0.6%0.3%38284
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.2%20408

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oregonlive.com
91.27%85.02%1.97
member.oregonlive.com
2.26%1.66%1.55
blog.oregonlive.com
1.94%1.05%1.14
media.oregonlive.com
1.32%0.88%1.4
s.oregonlive.com
1.19%0.60%1.06
businessfinder.oregonlive.com
1.11%0.74%1.42
obits.oregonlive.com
1.07%1.83%3.6
connect.oregonlive.com
0.91%0.64%1.47
classifieds.oregonlive.com
0.81%2.02%5.3
projects.oregonlive.com
0.52%0.33%1.3
image.oregonlive.com
0.49%0.24%1.0
search.oregonlive.com
0.46%0.49%2.2
highschoolsports.oregonlive.com
0.45%0.29%1.4
realestate.oregonlive.com
0.43%0.63%3.1
photos.oregonlive.com
0.35%0.29%1.8
topics.oregonlive.com
0.29%0.17%1.3
jobs.oregonlive.com
0.28%0.53%4.0
gov.oregonlive.com
0.27%0.20%1.6
recipes.oregonlive.com
0.27%0.26%2.0
stats.oregonlive.com
0.21%0.34%3.4
autos.oregonlive.com
0.18%0.56%6.6
puzzles.oregonlive.com
0.18%0.39%4.8
schools.oregonlive.com
0.17%0.18%2.2
benefits.oregonlive.com
0.13%0.08%1.2
restaurants.oregonlive.com
0.03%0.14%8
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oregonlive.com
Domain:
  oregonlive.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
27,463
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is oregonlive.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much oregonlive.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,160.00
Monthly Revenue:
$94,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,153,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 272,350$3,123.86
United Kingdom 2,340$14.58
Canada 1,755$12.30
Germany 878$4.24
India 2,340$3.74
Korea, Republic of 585$1.36

How much money do oregonlive.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$570.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,101.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$208,062.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
50,769
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,523,083
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,530,849
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 49,023$562.29
Canada 439$3.08
United Kingdom 374$2.33
Germany 255$1.23
India 655$1.05
Korea, Republic of 23$0.05

How much is oregonlive.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,084,617.47

Where is oregonlive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does oregonlive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1661 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Portland/News and Media

What sites are related to oregonlive.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX mxa-001afd01.gslb.pphosted.com 300
MX mxb-001afd01.gslb.pphosted.com 300
A 216.146.46.11 60
A 216.146.46.10 60
SOA 900
Mname ns1.p08.dynect.net
Rname domains.advance.net
Serial Number 2016081902
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p08.dynect.net 1131
NS ns4.p08.dynect.net 1131
NS ns2.p08.dynect.net 1131
NS ns1.p08.dynect.net 1131

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-27
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

Last update was 381 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oregonlive.com widget